Free delivery from 75 euro2 year warrantyOrder before 15:00 hrs - send today!

Privacy

Privacy

1-Europe Trade Shops BV, located at Ruischenstein 12, 1181NX Amstelveen, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details

1-Europe Trade Shops BV

Ruischenstein 12, 1181NX Amstelveen, The Netherlands

The Data Protection Officer of 1-Europe Trade Shops BV can be contacted via customer service.

Personal data that we process

1-Europe Trade Shops BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First and last name

Address details

Telephone number

E-mail address

Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us via our customer service and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

1-Europe Trade Shops BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment

Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet

To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.

Inform you about changes to our services and products

Allow you to create an account

To deliver goods and services to you

1-Europe Trade Shops BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

1-Europe Trade Shops BV does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing operations on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These decisions are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of 1-Europe Trade Shops BV) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

1-Europe Trade Shops BV does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

1-Europe Trade Shops BV will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 1-Europe Trade Shops BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

1-Europe Trade Shops BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. It also enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information that has previously been stored via your browser's settings.

Viewing, adjusting or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by 1-Europe Trade Shops BV and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation that you have mentioned.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to our customer service.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, please enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

1-Europe Trade Shops BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

1-Europe Trade Shops BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service.